Calendar and Results

KMARCh 10th Edition - Overall Ranking


2018 Silver and Johan Matthijs

11th Edition 2019


April 20-21, 2019                         Ankara                                                      Turkey                RESULTS

Dog-Y-O Drift, Bottleneck, Caged, Wheel of Fortune and ShortStyle (1 round each day)


April 24, 2019                             Tel Aviv                                                      Israel                  RESULTS

Dog-Y-O Drift, Bottleneck, ShortStyle and Freestyle


May 11-12, 2019                          Beselich                                                    Germany            RESULTS

Dog-Y-O-Drift, Bottleneck, Sit 'n Stay, Freestyle, Wheel of Fortune, ShortStyle, Caged, Hop Scotch



July 27, 2019                               La Ferté-Hauterive, Eden Stadium         France                RESULTS

Sit 'n Stay, Freestyle, Bottleneck, The Course


August 9-12, 2019                       Herk-de-Stad                                            Belgium              RESULTS

Dog-Y-O-Drift, Bottleneck, Freestyle (SAT 10/8), Sit 'n Stay, Shortstyle, The Course (SUN 11/8),

Wheel of Fortune (FRI 9/8 - 19:00), Hop Scotch (MON 12/8 - 09:00)


August 18, 2019                           KD Maribor                                              Slovenia              RESULTS

Dog-Y-O-Drift, Bottleneck, Freestyle, Caged, Wheel of Fortune


November, second part               To be advised                                          Israel                   RESULTS

Games will be announced well ahead of the competition so don't worry... 



Keep an eye on Facebook as all events will be announced through an event page. Have FUN!!!!



Be inspired by those who managed to have a really good time in the past years:


2008 Disney and Monique Stigter


2009 Jumper and Sven Van Driessche


2010 Phoebe and Aniko Horvath


2011 Choco and Sven Van Driessche


2012 Shenzi and Kelly Briers


2014 Set and Riccardo Gaido


2015 Koy and Marco Coltro


2016  Ikea and Judith Brinkkötter


2017 Frodo and André Bauer


And the lucky team to be added to this impressive gallery is:



2018 Silver and Johan Matthijs



Congratulations to all the participants and on behalf of your dog, thank you for having fun, friendship and flying discs with me! You all won first place in the eyes of your dogs!!!